SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Joseph Burt Wallace
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 28/12/1933 (Dennistoun, Glasgow)
Died: 19/04/1993 (Shrewsbury)



Season Date From To Value
1962/1963 23/10/1962 SHREWSBURY TOWN Southport
1964/1965 01/06/1965 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1962/1963 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
27/10/1962 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 6 0
10/11/1962 League Away WORKINGTON 0 - 2 0
17/11/1962 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 2 0
19/11/1962 Liverpool Senior Cup Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2 0
24/11/1962 League Away DARLINGTON 3 - 1 0
01/12/1962 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 0
08/12/1962 League Away GILLINGHAM 1 - 3 0
15/12/1962 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2 0
16/02/1963 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 5 0
02/03/1963 League Home BRENTFORD 1 - 0 0
04/03/1963 League Home DARLINGTON 4 - 2 0
09/03/1963 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
11/03/1963 League Away NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 1 0
16/03/1963 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2 0
19/03/1963 Liverpool Senior Cup Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 0
23/03/1963 League Away EXETER CITY 1 - 2 0
27/03/1963 League Away BRADFORD CITY 2 - 0 0
02/04/1963 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 1 0
06/04/1963 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 6 0
12/04/1963 League Home LINCOLN CITY 0 - 0 0
13/04/1963 League Home WORKINGTON 6 - 3 0
15/04/1963 League Away LINCOLN CITY 2 - 0 0
20/04/1963 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 0
22/04/1963 League Home ALDERSHOT 1 - 1 0
27/04/1963 League Home GILLINGHAM 0 - 0 0
04/05/1963 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 0 0
07/05/1963 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 0 0
18/05/1963 League Home OXFORD UNITED 4 - 2 0
20/05/1963 League Away YORK CITY 1 - 1 0