SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Joseph Burt Wallace
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 28/12/1933 (Dennistoun, Glasgow)
Died: 19/04/1993 (Shrewsbury)



Season Date From To Value
1962/1963 23/10/1962 SHREWSBURY TOWN Southport
1964/1965 01/06/1965 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1963/1964 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
24/08/1963 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2 0
27/08/1963 League Home ALDERSHOT 4 - 1 0
31/08/1963 League Home GILLINGHAM 1 - 1 0
04/09/1963 Football League Cup / 1 Home BARROW 2 - 1 0
07/09/1963 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 1 0
11/09/1963 League Away ALDERSHOT 1 - 3 0
14/09/1963 League Away EXETER CITY 1 - 1 0
17/09/1963 League Home BRADFORD CITY 3 - 3 0
21/09/1963 League Home HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1 0
25/09/1963 Football League Cup / 2 Away WORKINGTON 0 - 3 0
28/09/1963 League Away DARLINGTON 2 - 2 0
02/10/1963 League Away BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2 0
05/10/1963 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 0 0
07/10/1963 League Home TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 0 0
12/10/1963 League Away BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 0 - 1 0
14/10/1963 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 3 0
19/10/1963 League Home CHESTER (1885) 0 - 2 0
22/10/1963 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 1 0
25/10/1963 League Away YORK CITY 1 - 4 0
28/10/1963 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 4 0
02/11/1963 League Home BARROW 3 - 3 0
06/11/1963 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away BLACKPOOL 2 - 2 0
09/11/1963 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 4 0
16/11/1963 FA Cup / 1 Home WALSALL 2 - 1 0
23/11/1963 League Away WORKINGTON 1 - 2 0
25/11/1963 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 R Home BLACKPOOL 5 - 3 0
30/11/1963 League Home NEWPORT COUNTY 4 - 2 0
07/12/1963 FA Cup / 2 Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2 0
14/12/1963 League Home LINCOLN CITY 1 - 0 0
21/12/1963 League Away GILLINGHAM 1 - 5 0
26/12/1963 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 0 0
28/12/1963 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 3 0
11/01/1964 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 1 0
15/01/1964 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 2 0
18/01/1964 League Home EXETER CITY 1 - 1 0
25/01/1964 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 1 0
29/01/1964 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 R Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 4 0
01/02/1964 League Away HARTLEPOOL 3 - 2 0
08/02/1964 League Home DARLINGTON 3 - 1 0
14/02/1964 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2 0
22/02/1964 League Home BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 3 - 3 0
29/02/1964 League Away CHESTER (1885) 0 - 5 0
07/03/1964 League Home YORK CITY 0 - 3 0
14/03/1964 League Away BARROW 3 - 1 0
20/03/1964 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 1 0
27/03/1964 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 5 0
28/03/1964 League Away BRADFORD PA 0 - 3 0
30/03/1964 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 3 - 0 0
04/04/1964 League Home WORKINGTON 0 - 3 0
11/04/1964 League Away NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 3 0
13/04/1964 League Home OXFORD UNITED 1 - 1 0
18/04/1964 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 0
21/04/1964 League Home BRADFORD PA 0 - 1 0
25/04/1964 League Away OXFORD UNITED 0 - 0 0
04/05/1964 Liverpool Senior Cup / Final Home LIVERPOOL 2 - 2 0