Ian Warburton

Real Name: Ian Thomas Warburton
Born: 22/03/1952 (Haslingden)
Died: 09/02/2021 (Blackburn)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1974/19756(2)815(2)711(0)100(0)016(2)82
Total6(2)815(2)711(0)100(0)016(2)82

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1974/1975 17/06/1974 Bury First Team Southport First Team
1974/1975 01/06/1975 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles