You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Charles Wassall
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 09/06/1933 (Erdington, Birmingham)
Died: 23/12/1987 (Rowington, Warwick)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1957/1958 400
Total 4 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/10/1957 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2
01/10/1957 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4
18/09/1957 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2
14/09/1957 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 3
Top