Archie Waterston

Real Name: Archibald Rutherford Waterston
Born: 13/10/1902 (Musselburgh)
Died: 13/05/1982 (Haddington)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1930/193137(0)373829(0)29318(0)871(0)1138(0)3839
1931/193238(0)381629(0)29139(0)931(0)1139(0)3917
Total75(0)755458(0)584417(0)17102(0)2277(0)7756

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1930/1931 22/10/1930 Southport First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles