You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Watt
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 12/12/1904 (Belshill, Glasgow)
Died: 17/01/1980 (Southport)



Season: 1939/1940 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/12/1939 Welsh Cup / 4 Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 1 0
24/02/1940 War-Time: League Away ROCHDALE 2 - 1 0
02/03/1940 Liverpool Senior Cup Away LIVERPOOL 1 - 5 0
09/03/1940 War-Time: League Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 4 - 1 0
16/03/1940 War-Time: League Away BLACKPOOL 1 - 3 0
22/03/1940 War-Time: League Home CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 0 0
23/03/1940 War-Time: League Home BARROW 3 - 3 0
25/03/1940 Welsh Cup / 6 Away NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1 0
04/05/1940 Friendly Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL - 0
13/05/1940 War-Time: League Home BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 8 0

Related News Articles

Top