You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Watt
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 12/12/1904 (Belshill, Glasgow)
Died: 17/01/1980 (Southport)



Season: 1940/1941 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
31/08/1940 War-Time: League Away WREXHAM 1 - 3 0
07/09/1940 War-Time: League Away PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 1 0
14/09/1940 War-Time: League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 1 0
21/09/1940 War-Time: League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 3 - 7 0
12/10/1940 War-Time: League Home WREXHAM 6 - 2 0
19/10/1940 War-Time: League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2 0
26/10/1940 War-Time: League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 3 0
02/11/1940 War-Time: League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 3 0
09/11/1940 War-Time: League Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 5 0
30/11/1940 War-Time: League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 10 0
04/01/1941 War-Time: League / 1 1L Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 6 0
11/01/1941 War-Time: League / 1 2L Away CHESTER (1885) 2 - 3 0
12/04/1941 War-Time: League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 3 0
14/04/1941 War-Time: League Home LIVERPOOL 2 - 0 0

Related News Articles

Top