You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Watt
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 12/12/1904 (Belshill, Glasgow)
Died: 17/01/1980 (Southport)



Season: 1933/1934 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/08/1933 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 5 0
29/08/1933 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1 0
02/09/1933 League Home BARNSLEY 2 - 2 0
09/09/1933 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 2 0
13/09/1933 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away LIVERPOOL 0 - 8 0
16/09/1933 League Home HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2 0
23/09/1933 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 2 0
26/09/1933 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 3 0
30/09/1933 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 0 0
07/10/1933 League Home DARLINGTON 3 - 2 0
11/10/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
14/10/1933 League Away GATESHEAD 2 - 2 0
21/10/1933 League Away BARROW 3 - 3 0
24/10/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup / R Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2 0
28/10/1933 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 1 0
02/11/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup / RR Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
04/11/1933 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 9 0
11/11/1933 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 4 0
18/11/1933 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2 0
25/11/1933 FA Cup / 1 Away WORKINGTON 0 - 1 0
02/12/1933 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 0 0
16/12/1933 League Away YORK CITY 0 - 1 0
23/12/1933 League Home CHESTER (1885) 3 - 1 1
25/12/1933 League Home ROCHDALE 3 - 0 0
26/12/1933 League Away ROCHDALE 3 - 3 0
30/12/1933 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2 0
01/01/1934 League Home YORK CITY 0 - 0 0
06/01/1934 League Away BARNSLEY 2 - 3 0
13/01/1934 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 4 - 0 0
20/01/1934 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 3 0
27/01/1934 League Away HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1 0
30/01/1934 Third Division (North) Cup / 1 Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 0
03/02/1934 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
06/02/1934 Welsh Cup / 6 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
10/02/1934 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 3 0
14/02/1934 Third Division (North) Cup / 1 R Away CHESTER (1885) 2 - 3 0
17/02/1934 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 4 0
24/02/1934 League Home GATESHEAD 1 - 1 1
03/03/1934 League Home BARROW 1 - 3 0
10/03/1934 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 0 0
17/03/1934 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 4 0
20/03/1934 League Home WALSALL 3 - 1 0
24/03/1934 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 6 0
30/03/1934 League Away CHESTERFIELD 1 - 2 0
02/04/1934 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 0 0
07/04/1934 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 5 0
14/04/1934 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 4 - 0 0
21/04/1934 League Away WALSALL 1 - 4 0
05/05/1934 League Away CHESTER (1885) 0 - 1 0

Related News Articles

Top