You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Watt
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 17/06/1943 (Crookedholm, Hurlford)



Season Date From To Value
1964/1965 11/03/1965 STOCKPORT COUNTY Southport
1965/1966 01/06/1966 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1964/1965 1302
1965/1966 810
Total 21 1 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/03/1966 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 1 - 0
18/03/1966 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 0 - 2
12/03/1966 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 1 - 2
20/11/1965 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1
13/11/1965 FA Cup / 1H HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0
30/10/1965 LeagueA COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 0
28/08/1965 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 1
23/08/1965 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 1
21/08/1965 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 1 - 3
24/04/1965 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 2
19/04/1965 LeagueH WREXHAM 0 - 2
17/04/1965 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
16/04/1965 LeagueA WREXHAM 1 - 1
12/04/1965 Lancashire Senior Cup / FinalA BURNLEY 0 - 2
10/04/1965 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 1
05/04/1965 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 1 - 2
03/04/1965 LeagueH OXFORD UNITED 0 - 3
30/03/1965 Lancashire Senior Cup / SFH LIVERPOOL 3 - 0
26/03/1965 LeagueA BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1 - 3
20/03/1965 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 4 - 4
13/03/1965 Liverpool Senior CupH LIVERPOOL 1 - 2
12/03/1965 LeagueA YORK CITY 2 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/04/1965LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
20/03/1965LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 4 - 4
Top