SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: John Watt
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 17/06/1943 (Crookedholm, Hurlford)



Season Date From To Value
1964/1965 11/03/1965 STOCKPORT COUNTY Southport
1965/1966 01/06/1966 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1965/1966 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/08/1965 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 3 0
23/08/1965 League Home BARROW 1 - 1 0
28/08/1965 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 1 0
30/10/1965 League Away COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 0 0
13/11/1965 FA Cup / 1 Home HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0 0
20/11/1965 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
12/03/1966 League Away BRADFORD PA 1 - 2 0
18/03/1966 League Home ALDERSHOT 0 - 2 0
21/03/1966 League Home CHESTERFIELD 1 - 0 0