You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Colin Welsh
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 09/04/1945 (Walton, Liverpool)
Died: 12/03/1993 (Walton, Liverpool)



Season: 1964/1965 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
03/11/1964 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home BARROW 3 - 1 0
06/02/1965 League Home DARLINGTON 3 - 3 0
Top