You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Alexanderf White
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 28/01/1916 (Lasswade, Midlothian)
Died: 04/11/1995 (Armadale)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1950/1951 300
Total 3 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/08/1950 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 3
22/08/1950 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
19/08/1950 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 0

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/08/1950 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 3
22/08/1950 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
19/08/1950 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 0
Top