SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Tom (Angus) White
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 29/07/1908 (Pendleton, Salford)
Died: 13/08/1967 (Walton, Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
1926/1927 16/02/1927 Southport EVERTON


Season: 1926/1927 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
04/09/1926 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1 0
08/09/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 0 1
11/09/1926 League Away DURHAM CITY 2 - 4 0
28/09/1926 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2 1
09/10/1926 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2 0
12/10/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2 0
16/10/1926 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 4 0
20/11/1926 League Home BRADFORD PA 2 - 1 0
27/11/1926 FA Cup / 1 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
02/12/1926 FA Cup / 1R Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 0
04/12/1926 League Home NELSON 3 - 4 1
11/12/1926 FA Cup / 2 Home CROOK TOWN 2 - 0 0
18/12/1926 League Home ASHINGTON 4 - 1 1
25/12/1926 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
27/12/1926 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 0 0
01/01/1927 League Away HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2 0
08/01/1927 FA Cup / 3 Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 0 1
15/01/1927 League Home LINCOLN CITY 2 - 3 1
22/01/1927 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 2 1
29/01/1927 FA Cup / 4 Away LIVERPOOL 1 - 3 1
05/02/1927 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 3 0
12/02/1927 League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 1 0

Related News Articles