You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Whitfield
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 18/05/1919 (Kingston-upon-Hull)
Died: 22/04/1984 (Humberston, Cleethorpes)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1951/1952 1200
Total 12 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
16/02/1952 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 2
09/02/1952 LeagueH SCUNTHORPE UNITED 5 - 1
02/02/1952 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0
29/12/1951 LeagueA GATESHEAD 0 - 3
26/12/1951 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 6
17/11/1951 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 4
06/10/1951 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 0
29/09/1951 LeagueA SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 1
15/09/1951 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1
11/09/1951 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 1
08/09/1951 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
03/09/1951 LeagueA YORK CITY 2 - 0
Top