SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: James Whitfield
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 18/05/1919 (Kingston-upon-Hull)
Died: 22/04/1984 (Humberston, Cleethorpes)



Season: 1951/1952 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
03/09/1951 League Away YORK CITY 2 - 0 0
08/09/1951 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
11/09/1951 League Home YORK CITY 2 - 1 0
15/09/1951 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1 0
29/09/1951 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 1 0
06/10/1951 League Away BARROW 0 - 0 0
17/11/1951 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 4 0
26/12/1951 League Away WORKINGTON 1 - 6 0
29/12/1951 League Away GATESHEAD 0 - 3 0
02/02/1952 League Home HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0 0
09/02/1952 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 5 - 1 0
16/02/1952 League Home BARROW 2 - 2 0