You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Alfred Wilkinson
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 05/03/1895 (Lower Ince, Wigan)
Died: 14/02/1964 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 OLDHAM ATHLETIC Southport


Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/10/1922 League Home WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 0 0
28/10/1922 League Away WIGAN BOROUGH 0 - 1 0
04/11/1922 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2 0
11/11/1922 League Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 0 0
18/11/1922 League Home ASHINGTON 1 - 0 0
25/11/1922 League Away ASHINGTON 1 - 1 1
02/12/1922 FA Cup / 5Q Home WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1 0
06/12/1922 FA Cup / 5QR Away WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 3 0
09/12/1922 League Away BARROW 0 - 2 0
25/12/1922 League Home ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
26/12/1922 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 0 0
30/12/1922 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
01/01/1923 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0 0
20/01/1923 League Home DARLINGTON 2 - 1 0
27/01/1923 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 2 0
03/02/1923 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 3 0
10/02/1923 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2 0
30/03/1923 League Home BARROW 2 - 0 0
31/03/1923 League Home WALSALL 2 - 1 0
02/04/1923 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2 0
07/04/1923 League Away WALSALL 0 - 1 0
14/04/1923 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3 0
21/04/1923 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0 0
28/04/1923 League Home BRADFORD PA 0 - 0 0
05/05/1923 League Away BRADFORD PA 1 - 5 0

Related News Articles

Top