You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Alfred Wilkinson
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 05/03/1895 (Lower Ince, Wigan)
Died: 14/02/1964 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 OLDHAM ATHLETIC Southport


Season: 1923/1924 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
10/11/1923 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 3 0
22/12/1923 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 3 0
26/12/1923 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 2 0
05/04/1924 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 3 - 0 1
12/04/1924 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1 0

Related News Articles

Top