You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Alfred Wilkinson
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 05/03/1895 (Lower Ince, Wigan)
Died: 14/02/1964 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 OLDHAM ATHLETIC Southport


Season: 1924/1925 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
17/12/1924 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 2 0
20/12/1924 League Home BRADFORD PA 3 - 0 2
25/12/1924 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 0 0
26/12/1924 League Away WREXHAM 3 - 2 0
14/02/1925 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
21/02/1925 League Home DURHAM CITY 1 - 1 1
28/02/1925 League Away CHESTERFIELD 2 - 1 0
07/03/1925 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 1 0
14/03/1925 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 2 0
13/04/1925 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 0 2
14/04/1925 League Away ROTHERHAM COUNTY 3 - 1 1
18/04/1925 League Home DARLINGTON 1 - 0 0
21/04/1925 League Away NELSON 1 - 2 1
25/04/1925 League Away BRADFORD PA 0 - 1 0
27/04/1925 Friendly Home MANCHESTER CITY 2 - 1 1

Related News Articles

Top