You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Alfred Wilkinson
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 05/03/1895 (Lower Ince, Wigan)
Died: 14/02/1964 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 OLDHAM ATHLETIC Southport


Season: 1925/1926 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
07/09/1925 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 3 0
26/09/1925 League Away ASHINGTON 1 - 1 0
03/10/1925 League Home WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 1 0
10/10/1925 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1 0

Related News Articles

Top