SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Thomas Alan Williams
Normal Position: Left Half
Born: 10/08/1929 (Garston, Liverpool)
Died: 29/10/1978 (Chester)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1958/1959 1900
Total 19 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/04/1959 LeagueH EXETER CITY 0 - 1
25/04/1959 LeagueA GILLINGHAM 0 - 2
20/04/1959 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2
18/04/1959 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 1
03/01/1959 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
01/01/1959 LeagueH CRYSTAL PALACE 0 - 2
26/12/1958 LeagueA SHREWSBURY TOWN 2 - 6
25/12/1958 LeagueH SHREWSBURY TOWN 0 - 1
22/11/1958 LeagueH BARROW 0 - 0
15/11/1958 FA Cup / 1H HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 2
08/11/1958 LeagueH GATESHEAD 2 - 2
01/11/1958 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 2 - 3
25/10/1958 LeagueH MILLWALL 2 - 1
18/10/1958 LeagueA WALSALL 1 - 5
16/10/1958 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BARROW 0 - 1
11/10/1958 LeagueH DARLINGTON 2 - 0
08/10/1958 LeagueA CRYSTAL PALACE 0 - 1
04/10/1958 LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 0
29/09/1958 LeagueA PORT VALE 1 - 4