You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Gallacher Williamson
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 07/04/1900 (Pollokshaws, Glasgow)
Died: 19/04/1976 (Dunfermline)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1931/1932 1006
1932/1933 200
Total 12 0 6


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/09/1932 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 0
27/08/1932 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 0
26/04/1932 Liverpool Senior Cup / FinalH LIVERPOOL 2 - 1
23/04/1932 LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 0
09/04/1932 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 2
02/04/1932 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 0 - 4
28/03/1932 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 3
26/03/1932 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1
25/03/1932 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 5 - 0
19/03/1932 LeagueA HULL CITY 0 - 1
12/03/1932 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 1
08/03/1932 Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/04/1932LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 0
25/03/1932LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 5 - 0
12/03/1932LeagueH BARROW 3 - 1
08/03/1932Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 2

Related News Articles

Top