SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: David Charles Wilson
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 24/12/1942 (Nelson)



Season Date From To Value
1973/1974 03/10/1973 PRESTON NORTH END Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1973/1974 301
Total 3 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/10/1973 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 2 - 4
09/10/1973 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A MORECAMBE 2 - 2
06/10/1973 LeagueA BOURNEMOUTH 0 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/10/1973Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A MORECAMBE 2 - 2