You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Woodcock
Normal Position: Inside Left
Born: 19/03/1926 (Heapey, near Chorley)
Died: 2007 - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1946/1947 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/11/1946 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 2
Top