You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Randall Worswick
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 28/12/1911 (Wavertree, Liverpool)
Died: 17/09/1982 (Broad Green, Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1934/1935 34022
1935/1936 1405
Total 48 0 27


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/05/1936 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
28/03/1936 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 1
25/03/1936 Third Division (North) Cup / 3A CHESTER (1885) 1 - 4
21/03/1936 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 5
23/11/1935 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 3
20/11/1935 Liverpool Senior CupA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2
16/11/1935 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1
09/11/1935 LeagueA WALSALL 1 - 3
21/10/1935 Third Division (North) Cup / 1H NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 0
12/10/1935 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 5
05/10/1935 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1
01/10/1935 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H CHORLEY 3 - 0
28/09/1935 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 0
24/09/1935 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
04/05/1935 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 3
27/04/1935 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 0
22/04/1935 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 1 - 4
20/04/1935 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 4
19/04/1935 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
13/04/1935 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 1
06/04/1935 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 0
02/04/1935 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 3 - 3
30/03/1935 LeagueH BARROW 0 - 2
23/03/1935 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 2
16/03/1935 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 1 - 1
12/03/1935 Welsh Cup / 6RH NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 4
09/03/1935 LeagueA WALSALL 2 - 2
02/03/1935 LeagueH ROTHERHAM UNITED 0 - 3
23/02/1935 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 4
20/02/1935 Welsh Cup / 6A NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
16/02/1935 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1
02/02/1935 LeagueH YORK CITY 0 - 3
26/01/1935 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 0
23/01/1935 Third Division (North) Cup / 1A TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 6
19/01/1935 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 0
12/01/1935 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 3
05/01/1935 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 1
29/12/1934 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 2
26/12/1934 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 1
25/12/1934 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2
22/12/1934 LeagueH WREXHAM 2 - 1
15/12/1934 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 4
03/12/1934 FA Cup / 12RN NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 2
01/12/1934 LeagueA ROCHDALE 2 - 2
28/11/1934 FA Cup / 1RA NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
24/11/1934 FA Cup / 1H NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
17/11/1934 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 2
10/11/1934 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/05/1936LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
25/03/1936Third Division (North) Cup / 3A CHESTER (1885) 1 - 4
23/11/1935LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 3
09/11/1935LeagueA WALSALL 1 - 3
21/10/1935Third Division (North) Cup / 1H NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 0
27/04/1935LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 0
13/04/1935LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 1
02/04/1935LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 3 - 3
23/03/1935LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 3 - 2
09/03/1935LeagueA WALSALL 2 - 2
23/02/1935LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 4
20/02/1935Welsh Cup / 6A NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
16/02/1935LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1
23/01/1935Third Division (North) Cup / 1A TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 6
29/12/1934LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 2
26/12/1934LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 1
25/12/1934LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2
22/12/1934LeagueH WREXHAM 2 - 1
03/12/1934FA Cup / 12RN NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 2
01/12/1934LeagueA ROCHDALE 2 - 2
24/11/1934FA Cup / 1H NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
17/11/1934LeagueA BARROW 1 - 2
10/11/1934LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2

Related News Articles

Top