You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Robert Wraith
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/04/1948 (Largs)



Season Date From To Value
1969/1970 24/10/1969 Southport UNATTACHED End of 3 month trial
1969/1970 08/08/1969 CELTIC Southport
1970/1971 05/05/1971 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1969/1970 1300
1970/1971 1700
Total 30 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/04/1971 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 1
23/04/1971 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3
16/04/1971 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 2
12/04/1971 LeagueA BARROW 2 - 0
10/04/1971 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 2
09/04/1971 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 0 - 1
03/04/1971 LeagueH BRENTFORD 2 - 0
27/03/1971 LeagueA COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 1
19/03/1971 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 0
17/03/1971 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 3 - 3
13/03/1971 LeagueA NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 3
05/03/1971 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 5 - 0
27/02/1971 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 1
22/02/1971 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 1 - 2
20/02/1971 LeagueA BOURNEMOUTH 1 - 0
12/02/1971 LeagueH PETERBOROUGH UNITED 3 - 2
06/02/1971 LeagueA SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 2
22/04/1970 LeagueA READING 0 - 8
20/04/1970 LeagueA ORIENT 2 - 3
17/04/1970 LeagueH GILLINGHAM 1 - 1
14/04/1970 LeagueA LUTON TOWN 0 - 1
07/04/1970 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0
03/04/1970 LeagueH FULHAM 0 - 2
27/09/1969 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 1
25/09/1969 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A WIGAN ATHLETIC 1 - 2
20/09/1969 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 1
16/09/1969 LeagueH LUTON TOWN 0 - 3
13/09/1969 LeagueA SHREWSBURY TOWN 2 - 1
06/09/1969 LeagueH PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 0 - 0
03/09/1969 Football League Cup / 2H MANCHESTER CITY 0 - 3
Top