You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Herbert (Henry) Wray
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Height: 5' 8.5
Weight: 11st 8lbs
Born: 17/11/1893 (Didsbury, Manchester)
Died: 03/08/1963 (Honiton)



Season Date From To Value
1921/1922 READING Southport


Season: 1921/1922 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
27/08/1921 League Home DURHAM CITY 1 - 1 0
31/08/1921 Lancashire Senior Cup / Section 4, 1 Away WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1 0
03/09/1921 League Away DURHAM CITY 0 - 2 0
10/09/1921 League Home HARTLEPOOL 3 - 0 0
17/09/1921 League Away HARTLEPOOL 0 - 1 0
24/09/1921 League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 0 1
01/10/1921 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 1 0
08/10/1921 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1 0
15/10/1921 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 2 1
05/11/1921 League Home WALSALL 3 - 0 0
12/11/1921 League Away WALSALL 1 - 4 0
26/11/1921 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
10/12/1921 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
02/01/1922 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0 0
14/01/1922 League Home WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1 0
21/01/1922 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 2 0
28/01/1922 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 2 0
28/02/1922 League Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 0 0
18/04/1922 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
22/04/1922 League Away LINCOLN CITY 1 - 3 0
Top