You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Edward Wren
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 30/01/1894 (St Werburghs, Bristol)
Died: 30/07/1948 (Ashley Hill, Bristol)



Season: 1926/1927 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
28/08/1926 League Away LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1 0
31/08/1926 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0 0
04/09/1926 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1 0
08/09/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 0 0
18/09/1926 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
25/09/1926 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
02/10/1926 League Home WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 2 0
Top