Ralph Wright

Real Name: Ralph Lawrence Wright
Born: 03/08/1947 (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)
Died: 08/06/2020

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1972/19736(0)616(0)610(0)000(0)006(0)61
1973/197437(3)40234(3)3723(0)300(0)0037(3)402
Total43(3)46340(3)4333(0)300(0)0043(3)463

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1972/1973 28/12/1972 Bolton Wanderers First Team Southport First Team Loan
1972/1973 08/02/1973 Southport First Team Bolton Wanderers First Team Recalled from Loan
1973/1974 23/08/1973 Bolton Wanderers First Team Southport First Team Free
1973/1974 01/05/1974 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Darlington A

Management Stats



Related News Articles