Ralph Wright

Real Name: Ralph Lawrence Wright
Born: 03/08/1947 (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)
Died: 08/06/2020

Season: 1972/1973 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
30/12/1972 Southport Peterborough United 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/12/1972
06/01/1973 Darlington Southport 0 - 7 0 Football League D4 06/01/1973
20/01/1973 Southport Aldershot 3 - 1 1 Football League D4 20/01/1973
27/01/1973 Barnsley Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/01/1973
30/01/1973 Southport Newport County 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 30/01/1973
03/02/1973 Bury Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/02/1973


Related News Articles