Cec Wyles

Real Name: Thomas Cecil Wyles
Born: 01/11/1919 (Dunsby Fen, Gosberton Clough, Lincs)
Died: 10/10/1990 (Wavertree, Liverpool)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1946/194730(0)30826(0)2684(0)400(0)0030(0)308
1947/194848(0)483341(0)41257(0)780(0)0048(0)4833
1948/194943(0)431537(0)37126(0)630(0)0043(0)4315
1949/195047(0)47839(0)3988(0)800(0)0047(0)478
Total168(0)16864143(0)1435325(0)25110(0)00168(0)16864

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1946/1947 15/11/1946 Bury First Team Southport First Team 200


Management Stats