You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Cecil Wyles
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 01/11/1919 (Dunsby Fen, Gosberton Clough, Lincs)
Died: 10/10/1990 (Wavertree, Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
1946/1947 15/11/1946 BURY Southport 200


Season: 1946/1947 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
16/11/1946 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 2 0
23/11/1946 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
30/11/1946 FA Cup / 1 Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2 0
04/12/1946 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1 1L Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1 0
07/12/1946 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 0 0
21/12/1946 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
25/12/1946 League Home YORK CITY 0 - 3 0
26/12/1946 League Away YORK CITY 1 - 1 0
28/12/1946 League Home DARLINGTON 2 - 2 0
01/01/1947 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2 0
11/01/1947 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 0 0
14/01/1947 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1 2L Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1 0
18/01/1947 League Home GATESHEAD 2 - 1 1
25/01/1947 League Away HARTLEPOOL 0 - 3 0
01/02/1947 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2 0
15/02/1947 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 1 3
22/02/1947 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 4 - 2 1
01/03/1947 League Home BRADFORD CITY 0 - 1 0
15/03/1947 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1 0
22/03/1947 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 1 0
29/03/1947 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 6 - 1 3
04/04/1947 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0 0
05/04/1947 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1 0
12/04/1947 League Home ROCHDALE 0 - 2 0
19/04/1947 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 5 0
26/04/1947 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
03/05/1947 League Away BARROW 1 - 2 0
05/05/1947 Liverpool Senior Cup Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 3 0
10/05/1947 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 2 0
17/05/1947 League Away LINCOLN CITY 2 - 4 0
Top