George Wyness

Real Name: George Dow Wyness
Born: 12/08/1907 (Monkwearmouth, Sunderland)
Died: 26/06/1993 (Sunderland)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1929/193022(0)22019(0)1903(0)300(0)0022(0)220
1930/193124(0)24019(0)1905(0)500(0)0024(0)240
1931/193216(0)16014(0)1402(0)200(0)0016(0)160
1932/193345(0)45036(0)3609(0)900(0)0045(0)450
Total107(0)107088(0)88019(0)1900(0)00107(0)1070


Management Stats



Related News Articles