Tommy Wyper

Real Name: Henry Thomas Hartley Wyper
Born: 08/10/1900 (Calton, Glasgow)
Died: 30/01/1974 (Victoria, Australia)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/19227(0)707(0)700(0)000(0)007(0)70
1922/19232(0)202(0)200(0)000(0)002(0)20
Total9(0)909(0)900(0)000(0)009(0)90

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/19220(0)000(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)000(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1921/1922 Glengarnock Vale First Team Southport First Team
1921/1922 Southport First Team Motherwell First Team
1922/1923 Motherwell First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats