Tommy Wyper

Real Name: Henry Thomas Hartley Wyper
Born: 08/10/1900 (Calton, Glasgow)
Died: 30/01/1974 (Victoria, Australia)

Season: 1921/1922 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
02/01/1922 Southport Crewe Alexandra 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/01/1922
14/01/1922 Southport Wigan Borough 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 14/01/1922
21/01/1922 Wrexham Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 21/01/1922
28/01/1922 Southport Wrexham 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 28/01/1922
04/02/1922 Nelson Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 04/02/1922
11/02/1922 Southport Nelson 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 11/02/1922
15/04/1922 Southport Lincoln City 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/04/1922