You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Matthew Farrell
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 22/06/1980 (Liverpool)

A youth and reserve team regular who went on to play for Burscough and St Helens Town.




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1998/1999 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/03/1999 League / ConferenceA HAYES 0 - 3
15/03/1999 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFH DARWEN 0 - 4
09/02/1999 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2A SKELMERSDALE UNITED 6 - 2
02/01/1999 FA Cup / 3H LEYTON ORIENT 0 - 2
19/12/1998 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 1
12/12/1998 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 2
01/12/1998 Conference League Cup / 2A DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 2
Top