Shaun Whalley

Real Name: Shaun James Whalley
Born: 07/08/1987 (Whiston)

Shaun Whalley

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2008/200911(7)1819(6)1502(1)310(0)0011(7)181
2010/201117(2)19915(2)1782(0)210(0)0017(2)199
2011/201245(0)451141(0)41114(0)401(0)1046(0)4611
2012/201348(1)491142(1)4396(0)625(0)5253(1)5413
Total121(10)13132107(9)1162814(1)1546(0)62127(10)13734

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2003/20040(0)008(1)942(1)310(0)0010(2)125
Total0(0)008(1)942(1)310(0)0010(2)125

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2008/2009 Wrexham First Team Southport First Team Loan (End of Season)
2012/2013 01/05/2013 Southport First Team Luton Town First Team Undisclosed


Management Stats



Related News Articles