Paul Birchall

Real Name: Paul William Birchall
Born: 03/09/1957 (Norris Green, Liverpool)

Paul Birchall

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1976/19774(0)403(0)301(0)100(0)004(0)40
1977/197814(4)18113(3)1611(1)200(0)0014(4)181
1978/197914(2)16114(1)1510(1)100(0)0014(2)161
1979/198029(0)29324(0)2425(0)510(0)0029(0)293
1980/198130(2)32625(2)2755(0)510(0)0030(2)326
1981/19826(0)606(0)600(0)000(0)006(0)60
Total97(8)1051185(6)91912(2)1420(0)0097(8)10511

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1977/1978 24/07/1978 Southport First Team Blackpool First Team
1978/1979 30/11/1978 Blackpool First Team Southport First Team
1978/1979 26/05/1979 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released


Management Stats