Andy Mutch

Real Name: Andrew Todd Mutch
Born: 28/12/1963 (Liverpool)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1983/198415(2)17410(1)1105(1)640(0)0015(2)174
1984/198552(4)562636(3)392116(1)1750(0)0052(4)5626
1985/198640(4)442122(3)25818(1)19130(0)0040(4)4421
1998/19990(1)100(1)100(0)000(1)100(2)20
Total107(11)1185168(8)762939(3)42220(1)10107(12)11951

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1985/1986 Southport First Team Wolverhampton Wanderers First Team
1998/1999 Barrow First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats