Andy Mutch

Real Name: Andrew Todd Mutch
Born: 28/12/1963 (Liverpool)

Season: 1983/1984 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
18/01/1984 Southport Skelmersdale United 1 - 3 0 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy Group 18/01/1984
04/02/1984 Southport Goole Town 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 04/02/1984
11/02/1984 Southport St Helens Town 2 - 0 1 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 11/02/1984
18/02/1984 Mossley Southport 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 18/02/1984
25/02/1984 Matlock Town Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 25/02/1984
29/02/1984 Southport Leyland Motors 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy Group 29/02/1984
03/03/1984 Southport Burton Albion 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 03/03/1984
04/03/1984 Southport Liverpool Reserves 1 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 3 04/03/1984
10/03/1984 Southport Matlock Town 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 10/03/1984
17/03/1984 Witton Albion Southport 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 17/03/1984
24/03/1984 Southport Horwich RMI 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 24/03/1984
31/03/1984 Grantham Town Southport 3 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 31/03/1984
01/04/1984 Worksop Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 01/04/1984
07/04/1984 Southport South Liverpool 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 07/04/1984
12/04/1984 Southport South Liverpool 0 - 2 0 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy Group 12/04/1984
14/04/1984 Southport Worksop Town 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 14/04/1984
30/04/1984 Southport Horwich RMI 4 - 0 3 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy Final 30/04/1984