SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Guiseppi Paladino
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 29/08/1965




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1986/1987 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/02/1987 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1