Real Name: Herbert Danson
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 21/06/1883 (Preston)
Died: 11/12/1963 (Preston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1904/1905 39010
1906/1907 401
Total 43 0 11


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/03/1907 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1
02/03/1907 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 3
23/02/1907 LeagueA ST HELENS RECREATION 0 - 0
16/02/1907 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 2
29/04/1905 LeagueH DARWEN 1 - 1
24/04/1905 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0
15/04/1905 LeagueA ST HELENS TOWN 2 - 1
08/04/1905 LeagueH ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 1
01/04/1905 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 5 - 2
28/03/1905 Lancashire Senior Cup / FinalH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
25/03/1905 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 2
11/03/1905 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 3
04/03/1905 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 1
25/02/1905 LeagueA ROSSENDALE UNITED 2 - 4
18/02/1905 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 0
11/02/1905 LeagueH EARLESTOWN 2 - 2
04/02/1905 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0
21/01/1905 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1
14/01/1905 Lancashire Senior Cup / SFH LIVERPOOL 2 - 0
07/01/1905 LeagueH ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 1
03/01/1905 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
02/01/1905 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 0
27/12/1904 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 0
26/12/1904 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 2 - 0
24/12/1904 LeagueA NELSON 1 - 4
17/12/1904 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 2
03/12/1904 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 0
26/11/1904 LeagueA DARWEN 3 - 4
19/11/1904 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 3 - 0
12/11/1904 FA Cup / 4QA BLACKPOOL 0 - 3
05/11/1904 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 0 - 1
29/10/1904 FA Cup / 3QH BARROW 3 - 1
24/10/1904 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H EARLESTOWN 6 - 1
22/10/1904 LeagueH NELSON 1 - 0
15/10/1904 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2
10/10/1904 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BLACKPOOL 2 - 1
01/10/1904 LeagueA ASHTON TOWN 0 - 1
24/09/1904 LeagueH ASHTON TOWN 1 - 1
17/09/1904 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 1 - 1
10/09/1904 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 4 - 0
05/09/1904 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 2
03/09/1904 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 3 - 1
01/09/1904 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
16/02/1907LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 2
29/04/1905LeagueH DARWEN 1 - 1
08/04/1905LeagueH ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 1
25/03/1905LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 2
04/03/1905LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 1
14/01/1905Lancashire Senior Cup / SFH LIVERPOOL 2 - 0
07/01/1905LeagueH ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 1
03/01/1905LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
29/10/1904FA Cup / 3QH BARROW 3 - 1
24/09/1904LeagueH ASHTON TOWN 1 - 1
10/09/1904LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 4 - 0