You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Herbert Danson
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 21/06/1883 (Preston)
Died: 11/12/1963 (Preston)



Season: 1904/1905 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/09/1904 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 2 0
03/09/1904 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 3 - 1 0
05/09/1904 League Away MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 2 0
10/09/1904 League Home MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 4 - 0 1
17/09/1904 League Away EVERTON RESERVES 1 - 1 0
24/09/1904 League Home ASHTON TOWN 1 - 1 1
01/10/1904 League Away ASHTON TOWN 0 - 1 0
08/10/1904 Friendly Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 5 - 0 2
10/10/1904 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away BLACKPOOL 2 - 1 0
15/10/1904 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2 0
22/10/1904 League Home NELSON 1 - 0 0
24/10/1904 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Home EARLESTOWN 6 - 1 0
29/10/1904 FA Cup / 3Q Home BARROW 3 - 1 1
05/11/1904 League Away PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 0 - 1 0
12/11/1904 FA Cup / 4Q Away BLACKPOOL 0 - 3 0
19/11/1904 League Away BURY RESERVES 3 - 0 0
26/11/1904 League Away DARWEN 3 - 4 0
03/12/1904 League Away BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 0 0
10/12/1904 Friendly Home BURNLEY RESERVES 1 - 2 0
17/12/1904 League Home MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 2 0
24/12/1904 League Away NELSON 1 - 4 0
26/12/1904 League Home BURY RESERVES 2 - 0 0
27/12/1904 League Home LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 0 0
02/01/1905 League Home EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 0 0
03/01/1905 League Away MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 1 1
07/01/1905 League Home ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 1 1
14/01/1905 Lancashire Senior Cup / SF Home LIVERPOOL 2 - 0 1
21/01/1905 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1 0
04/02/1905 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0 0
11/02/1905 League Home EARLESTOWN 2 - 2 0
18/02/1905 League Home BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 0 0
25/02/1905 League Away ROSSENDALE UNITED 2 - 4 0
04/03/1905 League Home PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 1 1
11/03/1905 League Away BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 3 0
18/03/1905 Friendly Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 2 1
25/03/1905 League Away LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 2 1
28/03/1905 Lancashire Senior Cup / Final Home EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1 0
01/04/1905 League Home BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 5 - 2 0
08/04/1905 League Home ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 1 1
15/04/1905 League Away ST HELENS TOWN 2 - 1 0
21/04/1905 Friendly Home BRADFORD CITY 3 - 1 1
24/04/1905 League Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
29/04/1905 League Home DARWEN 1 - 1 1
Top