SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert B Grieve
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 28/03/1884 (Greenock)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1911/1912 1402
Total 14 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/04/1912 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 2
18/04/1912 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 4
15/04/1912 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
08/04/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 5
06/04/1912 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 5 - 0
05/04/1912 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 3
30/03/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 2 - 0
09/03/1912 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 0
24/02/1912 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
17/02/1912 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 3
10/02/1912 LeagueH BURSLEM PORT VALE 0 - 1
03/02/1912 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 1
27/01/1912 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 0 - 1
20/01/1912 LeagueA GLOSSOP RESERVES 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/04/1912LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 2
20/01/1912LeagueA GLOSSOP RESERVES 1 - 1