Jack Kirwan

Real Name: John Henry Kirwan
Died: 09/01/1959 (London)

Season: 1897/1898 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
01/09/1897 Nelson Southport Central 2 - 0 0 Lancashire League 01/09/1897
04/09/1897 Southport Central Nelson 2 - 1 1 Lancashire League 04/09/1897
11/09/1897 Wigan County Southport Central 5 - 1 0 Lancashire League 11/09/1897
18/09/1897 Stalybridge Rovers Southport Central 4 - 0 0 Lancashire League 18/09/1897
25/09/1897 Southport Central Workington Black Diamonds 0 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 25/09/1897
02/10/1897 Southport Central New Brighton Tower 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 02/10/1897
09/10/1897 Southport Central Chorley 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 09/10/1897
16/10/1897 St Helens Recreation Southport Central 0 - 2 1 Friendly 16/10/1897
23/10/1897 South Shore Southport Central 0 - 3 1 Lancashire League 23/10/1897
30/10/1897 Southport Central Bury 1 - 2 0 Friendly 30/10/1897
06/11/1897 Ashton North End Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 06/11/1897
13/11/1897 Chorley Southport Central 5 - 1 1 Lancashire League 13/11/1897
20/11/1897 Southport Central Clitheroe 3 - 1 0 Lancashire League 20/11/1897
04/12/1897 Southport Central Preston North End 0 - 4 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 04/12/1897
11/12/1897 Middleton Southport Central 3 - 6 1 Lancashire League 11/12/1897
25/12/1897 Southport Central South Shore 6 - 0 3 Lancashire League 25/12/1897
27/12/1897 Southport Central Wigan County 1 - 1 1 Lancashire League 27/12/1897
01/01/1898 Southport Central Bacup 3 - 1 1 Lancashire League 01/01/1898
15/01/1898 Halliwell Rovers Southport Central 3 - 2 1 Lancashire League 15/01/1898
22/01/1898 Stockport County Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 22/01/1898
29/01/1898 Horwich Southport Central 1 - 2 1 Lancashire League 29/01/1898
05/02/1898 Southport Central Middleton 1 - 2 1 Lancashire League 05/02/1898
12/02/1898 Southport Central Blackburn Rovers 1 - 1 0 Friendly 12/02/1898
19/02/1898 Southport Central Horwich 5 - 0 2 Lancashire League 19/02/1898
26/02/1898 Rochdale Southport Central 0 - 1 0 Lancashire League 26/02/1898


Related News Articles