You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Reginald Openshaw Lawson
Normal Position: Forward
Born: Nov 1980 (Halliwell, Bolton) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1903/1904 3206
1904/1905 2607
1905/1906 1802
Total 76 0 15


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/04/1906 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 1
21/04/1906 LeagueA ATHERTON CHURCH HOUSE 5 - 4
16/04/1906 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 2 - 1
13/04/1906 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 2 - 0
31/03/1906 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 1
27/01/1906 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
26/12/1905 LeagueH DARWEN 2 - 0
09/12/1905 FA Cup / 4QA WATFORD 1 - 3
25/11/1905 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 5
18/11/1905 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 2
04/11/1905 LeagueH ATHERTON CHURCH HOUSE 2 - 2
21/10/1905 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 2
23/09/1905 LeagueA ST HELENS RECREATION 3 - 3
16/09/1905 LeagueH EARLESTOWN 2 - 2
11/09/1905 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 2 - 2
09/09/1905 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 2
05/09/1905 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 2
02/09/1905 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 2 - 5
29/04/1905 LeagueH DARWEN 1 - 1
24/04/1905 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0
15/04/1905 LeagueA ST HELENS TOWN 2 - 1
08/04/1905 LeagueH ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 1
01/04/1905 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 5 - 2
28/03/1905 Lancashire Senior Cup / FinalH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
25/03/1905 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 2
11/03/1905 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 3
04/03/1905 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 1
18/02/1905 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 0
11/02/1905 LeagueH EARLESTOWN 2 - 2
04/02/1905 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0
21/01/1905 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1
14/01/1905 Lancashire Senior Cup / SFH LIVERPOOL 2 - 0
07/01/1905 LeagueH ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 1
02/01/1905 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 0
31/12/1904 LeagueA EARLESTOWN 1 - 0
27/12/1904 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 0
24/12/1904 LeagueA NELSON 1 - 4
17/12/1904 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 2
03/12/1904 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 0
26/11/1904 LeagueA DARWEN 3 - 4
19/11/1904 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 3 - 0
12/11/1904 FA Cup / 4QA BLACKPOOL 0 - 3
01/10/1904 LeagueA ASHTON TOWN 0 - 1
05/09/1904 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 2
30/04/1904 LeagueA CLITHEROE CENTRAL 0 - 1
27/04/1904 LeagueA ASHTON TOWN 0 - 0
23/04/1904 LeagueH EARLESTOWN 0 - 0
16/04/1904 LeagueH BRYNN CENTRAL 5 - 0
09/04/1904 LeagueA BOLTON ST LUKES 3 - 2
04/04/1904 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 1
02/04/1904 LeagueA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 2
01/04/1904 LeagueH HYDE ST GEORGES 2 - 0
28/03/1904 Lancashire Senior Cup / FinalN BLACKBURN ROVERS 0 - 2
26/03/1904 LeagueH ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 0
19/03/1904 LeagueA BARROW 5 - 3
12/03/1904 LeagueA BRYNN CENTRAL 1 - 2
05/03/1904 LeagueH ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 1
27/02/1904 Lancashire Senior Cup / SFH PRESTON NORTH END 3 - 2
13/02/1904 LeagueA ST HELENS TOWN 2 - 3
06/02/1904 LeagueA CHORLEY 3 - 1
02/01/1904 LeagueA CHORLEY ST GEORGES 0 - 0
01/01/1904 LeagueH ATHERTON CHURCH HOUSE 4 - 0
26/12/1903 LeagueH BACUP 5 - 0
19/12/1903 LeagueA HYDE ST GEORGES 0 - 1
05/12/1903 LeagueH BARROW 0 - 0
28/11/1903 FA Cup / 5QH DARWEN 1 - 4
14/11/1903 FA Cup / 4QH BLACKPOOL 3 - 0
07/11/1903 LeagueH CLITHEROE CENTRAL 6 - 1
31/10/1903 FA Cup / 3QA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0
24/10/1903 LeagueH NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS 3 - 0
17/10/1903 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 0
10/10/1903 LeagueH CHORLEY 5 - 0
03/10/1903 LeagueH BOLTON ST LUKES 4 - 1
26/09/1903 LeagueA EARLESTOWN 3 - 1
12/09/1903 LeagueH SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 0
05/09/1903 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 2 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/11/1905LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 5
02/09/1905LeagueA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 2 - 5
15/04/1905LeagueA ST HELENS TOWN 2 - 1
01/04/1905LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 5 - 2
28/03/1905Lancashire Senior Cup / FinalH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
04/03/1905LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 1
11/02/1905LeagueH EARLESTOWN 2 - 2
02/01/1905LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 0
16/04/1904LeagueH BRYNN CENTRAL 5 - 0
05/03/1904LeagueH ST HELENS TOWN 4 - 1
27/02/1904Lancashire Senior Cup / SFH PRESTON NORTH END 3 - 2
14/11/1903FA Cup / 4QH BLACKPOOL 3 - 0
03/10/1903LeagueH BOLTON ST LUKES 4 - 1
12/09/1903LeagueH SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 0
Top