You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: John McGillivray
Normal Position: Defender
Height: 5'10
Born: Jan-Mar 1886 (Broughton, Lancashire) - (approximate)

Born Q1 1886



Season Date From To Value
1910/1911 21/07/1911 Southport STOKE



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1910/1911 000
Total 0 0 0

Top