You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Michael John Quinn
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 19/03/1954 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1983/1984 1220
Total 12 2 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/11/1983 FA Trophy / 2QA WORKINGTON 0 - 0
29/10/1983 LeagueH GRANTHAM TOWN 0 - 1
26/10/1983 FA Trophy / 1QRH BRIDLINGTON TOWN 2 - 0
22/10/1983 FA Trophy / 1QA BRIDLINGTON TOWN 2 - 2
18/10/1983 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 5
15/10/1983 FA Cup / 3QA HORWICH RMI 1 - 2
08/10/1983 LeagueA BUXTON 2 - 3
01/10/1983 FA Cup / 2QA PRESTWICH 1 - 0
27/09/1983 LeagueA MARINE 2 - 5
24/09/1983 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 1
03/09/1983 LeagueA GOOLE TOWN 1 - 3
29/08/1983 LeagueA HORWICH RMI 1 - 2
24/08/1983 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 2
20/08/1983 LeagueH STAFFORD RANGERS 1 - 1
03/08/1983 Cambrian CupH BURSCOUGH 0 - 1
30/07/1983 Cambrian CupA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 0 - 1
Top