Mick Quinn

Real Name: Michael John Quinn
Born: 19/03/1954 (Liverpool)

Season: 1983/1984 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
30/07/1983 Skelmersdale United Southport 1 - 0 0 Cambrian Cup 30/07/1983
03/08/1983 Southport Burscough 0 - 1 0 Cambrian Cup 03/08/1983
20/08/1983 Southport Stafford Rangers 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 20/08/1983
24/08/1983 Workington Southport 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 24/08/1983
29/08/1983 Horwich RMI Southport 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 29/08/1983
03/09/1983 Goole Town Southport 3 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 03/09/1983
27/09/1983 Marine Southport 5 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 27/09/1983
01/10/1983 Prestwich Southport 0 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 01/10/1983
08/10/1983 Buxton Southport 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 08/10/1983
18/10/1983 Barrow Southport 5 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 18/10/1983
22/10/1983 Bridlington Town Southport 2 - 2 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 1 22/10/1983
26/10/1983 Southport Bridlington Town 2 - 0 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 1 Replay 26/10/1983
29/10/1983 Southport Grantham Town 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 29/10/1983
26/11/1983 Workington Southport 0 - 0 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 2 26/11/1983