James Meunier

Real Name: James Brown Meunier
Born: 07/04/1885 (Poynton)
Died: 30/09/1957 (Loughborough)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1906/19075(0)514(0)411(0)100(0)005(0)51
1907/190830(0)30926(0)2684(0)413(0)3633(0)3315
Total35(0)351030(0)3095(0)513(0)3638(0)3816

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1907/1908 31/03/1908 Southport First Team Everton First Team


Management Stats