You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Brown Meunier
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 07/04/1885 (Poynton)
Died: 30/09/1957 (Loughborough)

Right handed batsman, right arm fast bowler for Warwickshire (1920) and Lincolnshire (1914)



Season Date From To Value
1907/1908 31/03/1908 Southport EVERTON


Season: 1908/1909 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
Top